Facilities Services

Residence Life Org Chart

Maintains the structure, appearance and safety of all DOR facilities including maintenance, custodial, furnishings and life safety issues as well as remodeling and renovation efforts.

Location: 0347 Helser
Hours: Mon.-Fri. 7:00-7:00 Sat.-Sun. 8:00-5:00
Phone: 515-294-3322
Fax: 515-294-2486
Email: srvccntr@iastate.edu
Roger Graden
Associate Director for Facilities
Richard Garrey
Manager - Apartment Facilities
Roger Sebring
Facility Services Manager
Lloyd
Building Improvement Assistant
Richard Abrahamson
Custodian I
Grace Alvarez
Custodian I
Craig Anderson
Custodian I
Sheri Anderson
Custodian I
Joanne Anderson
Custodian II
Timothy Anderson
Facilities Mechanic III
Nicholas Atkinson
Custodian I
Brian Barrow
Facilities Mechanic III
Jason Bass
Custodian I
Matthew Bass
Custodian I
Tim Benn
Custodian I
Jeff Berhow
Facilities Mechanic III
Denis Biechler
Plant Services - Supervisor
James Bohl
Facilities Mechanic III
Amanda Brant
Custodian I
Jason Breed
Custodian I
Jerry Brehm
Custodian I
Bryce Brenneman
Custodian I
Mary Brunotte
Custodian I
Darcie Buerer
Custodian I
Mirna Canuso
Building Services Manager
Kendall Clark
Facilities Mechanic III
Michael Cleaveland
Environmental Systems Mechanic III
Ellen Coady
Custodian I
Caroline Crain
Custodian I
Roberto Cuebas-Suarez
Custodian I
Linda Dalbey
Custodian I
Zachary Dennis
Custodian I
Mary Denton
Custodian I
Charles Detrick
Locksmith
Clint Dolce
Custodian I
Margaret Dolce
Custodian I
Marlene Doolittle
Custodian I
Randy Dreckman
Supervisor - Custodian Services
Mark Duncan
Storekeeper III
Cory Essick
Carpenter
Scott Fair
Carpenter
Kelley Farrar
Facilities Mechanic III
Jennifer Finnestad
Storekeeper II
Duane Fjelland
Custodian I
Alan Gelner
Carpenter
Michael Gigstad
Supervisor - Plant Services
Haley Griffin
Custodian I
Karen Grove
Custodian I
Charles Haberer
Facilities Mechanic III
Maria Hall
Custodian I
Maria Hall
Custodian I
Olene Hanson
Custodian I
Julie Hartl-Barr
Manager of Building Improvements
Brian Hauge
Facilities Mechanic III
M. Hubby
Custodian II
Marie Jaeger
Custodian II
Rhonda Jay
Facilities Clerk III
Ronald Johnson
Custodian I
Nicholas Kirkpatrick
Custodian I
Jay Krogh
System Control Tech
John Kugel
Facilities Mechanic III
Alysia Larson
Supervisor - Custodian Services
Tamera Launderville
Custodian I
Daniel Lindstrom
Facilities Mechanic III
Leanne Lundberg
Custodian I
Heath Main
Facilities Maintenance Manager
Cindy Manning
Service Center Staff
Tony Manning
Custodian I
Deanna Martin
Custodian I
Dennis Martin
Custodian I
Vonda Matchie
Custodian I
Michael McKim
Carpenter
Kenneth Meeder
Custodian II
Zoe Miranda-Hernandez
Custodian II
Brenda Mittlestadt
Custodian I
Shelly Munholland
Secretary II
Adan Murillo
Clerk IV (Supervisory)
George Nady
Facilities Mechanic III
Kathy Nall
Custodian II
Carol Nelson
Custodian I
Carla Pendarvis
Custodian I
Todd Peterson
Custodian II
Peggy Pfrimmer
Supervisor - Custodian Services
Bruce Reichenberger
Facilities Mechanic II
Sandra Robinson
Custodian I
Teresa Roll
Custodian I
Brenda Ross
Custodian I
Robert Sherrard
Insulator
Jeff Solberg
Environmental Systems Mechanic
Tanna Stowe
Custodian I
Dennice Svaleson
Custodian I
Nicholas Swanson
Health & Safety Specialist
Scott Thompson
Environmental Systems Mechanic
Leonard Turner
Custodian I
Lidia Urquiza
Custodian I
Raymond Vannausdle
Facilities Mechanic III
Charles Watters
Custodian I
Lynn Webb
Custodian I
Jeffrey Welder
Facilities Mechanic III
Angela West
Custodian I
Sarah Wiese
Custodian I
Nathan Wise
Supervisor - Custodian Services